Google Play App Store

Correction of parent and child name in birth certificateCorrection of parent and child name in birth certificate

ANY »Posted 13 Jun 2019

legal question Hello sir/madam just six month back I changed my name entirely through court order in my son birth certificate but that time I didn't noticed my husband name and my son name is also misspelled in original birth certificate which took at the time of birth,so after court order I get new birthday certificate there my name is correctly mentioned but my son and husband name continue as like in the first original birth certificate.so now how to correct it please suggest me.

legal answer from lawyer E00019212madam for the correction of the spelling to go the tehsil they will do the same in person . with photo ID which has correct spelling .



Lawyer Detail

Talk to Lawyer

legal answer from lawyer E00006523correct in which document?



Lawyer Detail

Talk to Lawyer

legal answer from lawyer E00297058Dear Madam,
Go to same Court and get the case reopened and file an application under section 151, 152 and 153 of Civil Procedure Code and get corrected the earlier order.
I could have explained more if background is known to me. I am at your service if you visit my office.

CLICK ‘like’ if satisfied or CLICK ‘Talk to Lawyer’ for further clarifications



Lawyer Detail

Talk to Lawyer

Note: - We try our level best to avoid any kind of abusive content posted by users. Kindly report to us if you notice any, pathlegal@gmail.com OR proceed with hide button.   HIDE  

Copyright @ Pathmpor Consultants Pvt Ltd

F

r

e

e


A

d

v

i

c

e