Google Play App Store

Can Husband return a Car of her Wife gifted to Wife by her FatherCan Husband return a Car of her Wife gifted to Wife by her Father

Family »Posted 1 Jul 2020 Post Answer

legal question A women filed a False case FIR in Police station under 498A, DV 3/4 where she mention that her Father had gifted a Car in her marriage where Women is the owner of the car. Now while the case is in court can Police force husband to return Car to his wife without court consent? Is it right that Police says that the owner of the car is Women so just return the car without any receipt given to Husband.

legal answer from lawyer E00303568if husband refuse to return that than she can file petition u/s. 406,407 of ipc in court.



Lawyer Detail

Talk to Lawyer

legal answer from lawyer E00318913MADAM ask yours husband to give the car and if he refused to give return then filed a case of section 406 and 407 of IPC



Lawyer Detail

Talk to Lawyer

legal answer from lawyer E00307724If the case is proved then u need to under sridhana property.e. If she ask to return... If not no need .. For best contact us.. U can go for the quash petition



Lawyer Detail

Talk to Lawyer

legal answer from lawyer E00019212if the car is gifted by the wife father then it has to be returned in the court only . not other wise , file complaint of the police in the court .



Lawyer Detail

Talk to Lawyer

Note: - We try our level best to avoid any kind of abusive content posted by users. Kindly report to us if you notice any, [email protected] OR proceed with hide button.   HIDE  

Copyright @ Pathmpor Consultants Pvt Ltd

F

r

e

e


A

d

v

i

c

e